Tag Archives: Tournament

Willvolution at Florida Supercon 2013!

Willvolution will be running the fighting game tournaments at Florida Supercon 2013. Florida Supercon will be held at Miami Airport Convention Center and Doubletree Hotel in Miami, FL. The dates for FSC are July 4-7, 2013. Also, FSC Gameroom will … Continue reading

Posted in Tournaments | Tagged , , | Comments Off

Retro Tuesday – BreakDown Tournament 4 – GGXXAC

Location: SubZero Games – West Palm Beach, FL Date: May 31, 2008 Tournament: BreakDown Tournament 4 Game: Guilty Gear XX: Accent Core

Posted in Videos | Tagged , | Comments Off

Back to Basics 38 Results

Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Results 1st – Lilman (Sagat) 2nd – bitbna (Zangief) 3rd – eiSH (Random) 4th – Lucius (Vega) 5th – Floor 5th – animegod 7th – Fight Money

Posted in Tournament Results | Tagged , , , , | Comments Off

September 2012 Top 10 Players

Mortal Kombat 9 1. Deg 2. CEO of Darkness 3. OmaGoma561 4. The WiLL 5. SuperChase 6. Daireangel 7. Ashenar 8. Danny 9. Frame Data 10. Atomica

Posted in Rankings | Tagged , | Comments Off

Road to CEO 2013 Sep. Pictures

Posted in Pictures | Tagged , , | Comments Off

Back to Basics 37 Pictures

Posted in Pictures | Tagged , , , | Comments Off

Back to Basics 38 Pictures

Posted in Pictures | Tagged , , , | Comments Off

Back to Basics 38 Info

LOCATION Play N Trade The Promenade 4425 Lyons Rd. Coconut Creek, FL 33073 (954) 972-4717 For directions, I recommend going to http://maps.google.com . For tournament rules, please go to http://www.willvolution.com/main/tournament-rules-2/ .

Posted in Tournaments | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Comments Off

July & August 2012 Top 10 Players

I’m aware that the Top 10 List is old, but I’m putting them up for those that want to keep track. Keep in mind that I haven’t add the points from Back to Basics 36 yet. An updated list will … Continue reading

Posted in Rankings | Tagged , | Comments Off

Back to Basics 36 Results

Street Fighter X Tekken Results 1st – Ryan Hunter (Julia,Steve Fox) 2nd – Deg (Julia,Heihachi) 3rd – eiSH (Juri,Hwoarang) 4th – TommyWolf (Guile,Rolento) 5th – Ray$ 5th – Quikstiks 7th – C.Hill 7th – Reppa

Posted in Tournament Results | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Comments Off